We are exceptionally closed on 1.10.2021, Gondola Restaurant serves as usual. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause. 

SKI BUSES

The Ski Buses transfer between the main slopes and the major accommodation areas. There are two routes which connect at the Zero Point building at the foot of the Front Slopes

Bus stop nr 9 is moved to Rakkavaarantie (stop nr 10) for the springtime. 

Exceptionally on 6.5. ski bus does not run on R1-route at 9.30 and R2-route at 10.00. Other times the ski bus runs normally. During this week between 3.-9.5. ski buses run free-of-charge.

3.5.-9.5.2021 Ski busses trasfer for free-of-charge.

Face covering must be used inside ski busses.

kayta-kasvosuojainta-bussissa

 

Levi_Ski_Bus_Tickets

SKI BUS TICKETS 2020-2021

    • Levi Season and Company passes include free-of-charge use of the Ski Buses
    • 3,00 euros/day Area ticket which requires a valid ski lift pass and is sold ONLY at ski pass offices.
    • 4,00 euros/day Advance ticket that is sold at ski pass offices, webstore, Levi Info and hotels of Levi.
    • 4,00 euros One-time ticket that is sold only in Ski Buses.
    • 43,50 euros/season Ski Bus Pass that is sold at ski pass offices and in Ski Buses. No limitations for the use during winter season.
    • Children under 6 years travel for free with adults.

You may also buy bus tickets in advance from our webstore!


Prices include VAT. Rights for changes reserved.
Ski bus routes

LOCATION OF SKI BUSES


There are two routes which connect at the Zero Point building at the foot of the Front Slopes.

  •  R1-route operates from Zero Point via Northeast Slopes (Lift 6) and Hossa to Sirkka school and further to road Muoniontie, turning onto road Myllyjoentie and continuing past Levin Portti back to Zero Point.
  •  R2-route  operates south from Zero Point on the main road, towards South Slopes (South Point) where it turns back towards downtown using road Länsirinteentie, calling at the cabin lift area and then returning to Zero Point. 
All lost and found items will be taken to the Zero Point ski pass office at Hissitie 8, tel. +358 20 7960 201
Levin gondoli
During windy days with a valid ski pass and ski equipment, you can take the ski bus in one direction free of charge as follows:
  • When the Gondola2000 lift is closed:
    You may take a ski bus free-of-charge from the gondola area to Zero Point or from Zero Point to Draivi, West Point, or South Point.
  • When the 7-lift or Levi West chairlift is closed:
    You may take a ski bus free-of-charge from South Point to Zero Point.
  • At all other stops, you always need a ski bus ticket.
  • Immediately after the lifts are opened, the ski buses are paid as usual according to the normal price list.
 

 

TIMETABLE

Ski Busses leave from Zero Point every half an hour. Between 30.10.-19.11.2020 Ski bus will transfer once an hour, marked darker. Timetable in pdf-file.

R1
Zero Point
9:00
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11.30
12:00
12.30
13:00
13.30
14.30
15:00
15.30
16:00
16.30
17:00
17.30
18:00
19:00
R1
Wanha Poro
9:02
9:32
10:02
10:32
11:02
11.32
12:02
12.32
13:02
13.32
14.32
15:02
15.32
16:02
16.32
17:02
17.32
18:02
19:02
R1
Kelorakka
9:03
9:33
10:03
10:33
11:03
11.33
12:03
12.33
13:03
13.33
14.33
15:03
15.33
16:03
16.33
17:03
17.33
18:03
19:03
R1
Kivirakka
9:04
9:34
10:04
10:34
11:04
11.34
12:04
12.34
13:04
13.34
14.34
15:04
15.34
16:04
16.34
17:04
17.34
18:04
19:04
R1
Keskirakka
9:05
9:35
10:05
10:35
11:05
11.35
12:05
12.35
13:05
13.35
14.35
15:05
15.35
16:05
16.35
17:05
17.35
18:05
19:05
R1
Pikkurakka
9:06
9:36
10:06
10:36
11:06
11.36
12:06
12.36
13:06
13.36
14.36
15:06
15.36
16:06
16.36
17:06
17.36
18:06
19:06
R1
Isorakka
9:07
9:37
10:07
10:37
11:07
11.37
12:07
12.37
13:07
13.37
14.37
15:07
15.37
16:07
16.37
17:07
17.37
18:07
19:07
R1
Etelärakka
9:08
9:38
10:08
10:38
11:08
11.38
12:08
12.38
13:08
13.38
14.38
15:08
15.38
16:08
16.38
17:08
17.38
18:08
19:08
R1
Unelmarakka
9:09
9:39
10:09
10:39
11:09
11.39
12:09
12.39
13:09
13.39
14.39
15:09
15.39
16:09
16.39
17:09
17.39
18:09
19:09
R1
Koillisrinne
9:10
9:40
10:10
10:40
11:10
11.40
12:10
12.40
13:10
13.40
14.40
15:10
15.40
16:10
16.40
17:10
17.40
18:10
19:10
R1
Golfväylä
9:12
9:42
10:12
10:42
11:12
11.42
12:12
12.42
13:12
13.42
14.42
15:12
15.42
16:12
16.42
17:12
17.42
18:12
19:12
R1
Nulkkatie
9:13
9:43
10:13
10:43
11:13
11.43
12:13
12.43
13:13
13.43
14.43
15:13
15.43
16:13
16.43
17:13
17.43
18:13
19:13
R1
Ounasranta
9:14
9:44
10:14
10:44
11:14
11.44
12:14
12.44
13:14
13.44
14.44
15:14
15.44
16:14
16.44
17:14
17.44
18:14
19:14
R1
Hossa
9:15
9:45
10:15
10:45
11:15
11.45
12:15
12.45
13:15
13.45
14.45
15:15
15.45
16:15
16.45
17:15
17.45
18:15
19:15
R1
Hossamukka
9:16
9:46
10:16
10:46
11:16
11.46
12:16
12.46
13:16
13.46
14.46
15:16
15.46
16:16
16.46
17:16
17.46
18:16
19:16
R1
Levijärvi
9:17
9:47
10:17
10:47
11:17
11.47
12:17
12.47
13:17
13.47
14.47
15:17
15.47
16:17
16.47
17:17
17.47
18:17
19:17
R1
Petsukkalampi
9:19
9:49
10:19
10:49
11:19
11.49
12:19
12.49
13:19
13.49
14.49
15:19
15.49
16:19
16.49
17:19
17.49
18:19
19:19
R1
Sirkan koulu
9:20
9:50
10:20
10:50
11:20
11.50
12:20
12.50
13:20
13.50
14.50
15:20
15.50
16:20
16.50
17:20
17.50
18:20
19:20
R1
Sirkkajärventie
9:22
9:52
10:22
10:52
11:22
11.52
12:22
12.52
13:22
13.52
14.52
15:22
15.52
16:22
16.52
17:22
17.52
18:22
19:22
R1
Kuppimaantie
9:23
9:53
10:23
10:53
11:23
11.53
12:23
12.53
13:23
13.53
14.53
15:23
15.53
16:23
16.53
17:23
17.53
18:23
19:23
R1
Ounasjoentie
9:24
9:54
10:24
10:54
11:24
11.54
12:24
12.54
13:24
13.54
14.54
15:24
15.54
16:24
16.54
17:24
17.54
18:24
19:24
R1
Kätkä
9:26
9:56
10:26
10:56
11:26
11.56
12:26
12.56
13:26
13.56
14.56
15:26
15.56
16:26
16.56
17:26
17.56
18:26
19:26
R1
Martinmutka
9:27
9:57
10:27
10:57
11:27
11.57
12:27
12.57
13:27
13.57
14.57
15:27
15.57
16:27
16.57
17:27
17.57
18:27
19:27
R1
Mylly
9:29
9:59
10:29
10:59
11:29
11.59
12:29
12.59
13:29
13.59
14.59
15:29
15.59
16:29
16.59
17:29
17.59
18:29
19:29
R1
Zero Point
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12.00
12:30
13.00
13:30
14.00
15.00
15:30
16.00
16:30
17.00
17:30
18.00
18:30
19:30*
R2
Zero Point
9:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12.00
12:30
13.00
13:30
14:30
15.00
15:30
16.00
16:30
17.00
17:30
18.00
18:30
R2
Hullu Poro
9:32
10:02
10:32
11:02
11:32
12.02
12:32
13.02
13:32
14:32
15.02
15:32
16.02
16:32
17.02
17:32
18.02
18:32
R2
Sirkantähti
9:34
10:04
10:34
11:04
11:34
12.04
12:34
13.04
13:34
14:34
15.04
15:34
16.04
16:34
17.04
17:34
18.04
18:34
R2
Niementie
9:36
10:06
10:36
11:06
11:36
12.06
12:36
13.06
13:36
14:36
15.06
15:36
16.06
16:36
17.06
17:36
18.06
18:36
R2
Immeljärvi
9:38
10:08
10:38
11:08
11:38
12.08
12:38
13.08
13:38
14:38
15.08
15:38
16.08
16:38
17.08
17:38
18.08
18:38
R2
Immel
9:39
10:09
10:39
11:09
11:39
12.09
12:39
13.09
13:39
14:39
15.09
15:39
16.09
16:39
17.09
17:39
18.09
18:39
R2
South Point
9:40
10:10
10:40
11:10
11:40
12.10
12:40
13.10
13:40
14:40
15.10
15:40
16.10
16:40
17.10
17:40
18.10
18:40
19:10*
R2
Peurankieppi
9:41
10:11
10:41
11:11
11:41
12.12
12:41
13.13
13:41
14:41
15.15
15:41
16.16
16:41
17.17
17:41
18.18
18:41
R2
Karhunkieppi
9:42
10:12
10:42
11:12
11:42
12.12
12:42
13.13
13:42
14:42
15.15
15:42
16.16
16:42
17.17
17:42
18.18
18:42
R2
Ilveskieppi
9:43
10:13
10:43
11:13
11:43
12.13
12:43
13.13
13:43
14:43
15.15
15:43
16.16
16:43
17.17
17:43
18.18
18:43
R2
Ansajotos
9:44
10:14
10:44
11:14
11:44
12.14
12:44
13.14
13:44
14:44
15.14
15:44
16.14
16:44
17.14
17:44
18.14
18:44
R2
Gondoli 2000
9:45
10:15
10:45
11:15
11:45
12.15
12:45
13.15
13:45
14:45
15.15
15:45
16.16
16:45
17.17
17:45
18.18
18:45
R2
Kouta
9:52
10:22
10:52
11:22
11:52
12.22
12:52
13.22
13:52
14:52
15.22
15:52
16.22
16:52
17.22
17:52
18.22
18:52
R2
Koutamaa
9:56
10:26
10:56
11:26
11:56
12.26
12:56
13.26
13:56
14:56
15.26
15:56
16.26
16:56
17.26
17:56
18.26
18:56
R2
Zero Point
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12.30
13:00
13.30
14:00
15:00
15.30
16:00
16.30
17:00
17.30
18:00
18.30
19:00

*ski bus does not take passengers

We reserve the right to changes. The schedules are approximations of departure times. The actual departure times may vary. 
Additional information: Oy Levi Ski Resort Ltd, tel. +358 20 7960 200
Transport permit number: JJ-606895 - 606898

 

 

Activities

Activities

Been to the slopes already? Maybe it is time for something different. See our other winter activities here and select your adventure! Cross-country skiing, snowshoeing, ski touring or fat biking.

Read more

services

SERVICES

Levi Ski Resort provides you with a comprehensive selection of services. Find out more about our services, including ski passes, ski school, equipment rentals m equipment maintenance services and Ski Bus schedules. Check out also the latest trends at our Brand Store!

Read more

restaurants

SLOPE RESTAURANTS

Whether you feel like fast food or enjoying a delicious dinner, Levi has plenty of restaurants to choose from. Find the most convenient choice for you and your friends.

Read more

ico-rinne

Book your winter adventure

online and hit the slopes faster

Webstore
ico-rinne

Book your summer adventure at Levi.ski

LAPLAND'S LEADING SKI RESORT AND YEAR-ROUND ACTIVITY PARK

Webstore